| 1 | Tupelo High School | 7A | 10-0 | 96.8 | −0.4 | — |
| 2 | Gulfport High School | 7A | 8-1 | 96.3 | +1.2 | — |
| 3 | D'Iberville High School | 7A | 8-1 | 93.9 | +0.7 | ▲ 1 |
| 4 | Warren Central High School | 6A | 9-0 | 93.4 | −0.9 | ▼ 1 |
| 5 | Brandon High School | 7A | 7-2 | 92.6 | +1.1 | ▲ 3 |
| 6 | Oxford High School | 7A | 8-1 | 92.3 | −0.3 | ▼ 1 |
| 7 | Louisville High School | 4A | 8-2 | 92.0 | +0.4 | ▼ 1 |
| 8 | South Panola High School | 6A | 5-3 | 91.4 | +0.8 | ▲ 1 |
| 9 | Starkville High School | 7A | 6-3 | 90.9 | −0.6 | ▼ 2 |
| 10 | Meridian High School | 7A | 6-3 | 90.5 | +2.1 | ▲ 2 |
| 11 | Oak Grove High School | 7A | 7-2 | 89.3 | +2.4 | ▲ 5 |
| 12 | Germantown High School | 7A | 5-5 | 88.5 | +1.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 13 | Desoto Central High School | 7A | 7-2 | 88.3 | +1.6 | ▲ 4 |
| 14 | Poplarville Jr Sr High School | 4A | 9-0 | 88.3 | +1.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 15 | Brookhaven High School | 5A | 8-0 | 88.0 | −1.0 | ▼ 5 |
| 16 | Pontotoc High School | 5A | 7-2 | 87.0 | −1.9 | ▼ 5 |
| 17 | Shannon High School | 4A | 8-2 | 86.5 | +0.7 | ▲ 2 |
| 18 | St. Martin High School | 7A | 7-2 | 86.4 | 0.0 | — |
| 19 | Madison Central High School | 7A | 5-4 | 86.3 | +1.3 | ▲ 2 |
| 20 | Petal High School | 7A | 8-2 | 86.2 | −1.1 | ▼ 6 |
| 21 | Lake Cormorant High | 6A | 9-0 | 84.4 | +0.6 | ▲ 3 |
| 22 | New Hope High School | 5A | 6-3 | 83.3 | −2.4 | ▼ 2 |
| 23 | Heidelberg High School | 2A | 8-1 | 82.3 | −1.6 | — |
| 24 | Hernando High School | 7A | 6-3 | 82.3 | −2.2 | ▼ 2 |
| 25 | Noxubee County High School | 3A | 8-2 | 82.2 | −0.6 | — |
| 26 | Neshoba Central High School | 6A | 6-3 | 82.1 | +1.8 | ▲ 3 |
| 27 | McComb High School | 4A | 7-2 | 81.2 | +0.5 | ▲ 1 |
| 28 | Kosciusko Senior High School | 4A | 9-1 | 81.0 | −0.5 | ▼ 2 |
| 29 | Picayune Memorial High School | 6A | 6-3 | 80.9 | +1.8 | ▲ 4 |
| 30 | Seminary High School | 3A | 9-1 | 80.4 | +0.6 | ▲ 1 |
| 31 | Corinth High School | 4A | 5-3 | 80.0 | +2.1 | ▲ 4 |
| 32 | Center Hill High School | 6A | 7-2 | 79.0 | −1.1 | ▼ 2 |
| 33 | Clinton High School | 7A | 2-7 | 78.1 | +0.4 | ▲ 3 |
| 34 | Winona Secondary School | 3A | 10-0 | 78.0 | −3.3 | ▼ 7 |
| 35 | Itawamba Agricultural High School | 4A | 6-2 | 77.8 | +1.4 | ▲ 4 |
| 36 | Hattiesburg High School | 6A | 6-3 | 77.7 | +3.7 | ▲ 8 |
| 37 | Grenada High | 6A | 4-4 | 77.3 | +0.4 | — |
| 38 | Northwest Rankin High School | 7A | 3-6 | 77.2 | −1.5 | ▼ 4 |
| 39 | Pearl River Central High School | 6A | 6-3 | 76.7 | +3.3 | ▲ 6 |
| 40 | Mendenhall High School | 4A | 8-2 | 76.0 | −3.1 | ▼ 8 |
| 41 | Columbia High School | 4A | 6-4 | 75.6 | +0.1 | — |
| 42 | West Jones High School | 6A | 7-3 | 75.3 | +0.6 | — |
| 43 | Laurel High School | 5A | 4-4 | 75.0 | +3.0 | ▲ 6 |
| 44 | Pass Christian High School | 4A | 10-0 | 74.7 | −2.1 | ▼ 6 |
| 45 | Senatobia High School | 4A | 10-0 | 74.1 | −1.5 | ▼ 5 |
| 46 | West Point High School | 5A | 2-7 | 73.3 | +2.7 | ▲ 8 |
| 47 | Houston High School | 4A | 4-6 | 72.8 | +0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 48 | Lafayette High School | 5A | 8-2 | 72.7 | −0.1 | ▼ 1 |
| 49 | Gautier High School | 6A | 5-4 | 71.9 | −1.0 | ▼ 3 |
| 50 | Wayne County High School | 5A | 5-4 | 71.7 | +1.1 | ▲ 3 |
| 51 | Cleveland Central High School | 5A | 6-3 | 71.2 | −3.2 | ▼ 8 |
| 52 | Canton Public High School | 6A | 8-1 | 70.4 | +1.0 | ▲ 7 |
| 53 | Leake Central High School | 5A | 7-2 | 69.8 | 0.0 | ▲ 4 |
| 54 | Kemper County High School | 2A | 8-2 | 69.8 | −1.7 | ▼ 4 |
| 55 | Amory High School | 4A | 5-5 | 69.7 | +2.0 | ▲ 7 |
| 56 | Biloxi High School | 7A | 3-6 | 69.7 | +4.8 | ▲ 14 |
| 57 | Wesson Attendance Center | 2A | 10-0 | 69.5 | 0.0 | ▲ 1 |
| 58 | New Albany High School | 4A | 6-3 | 69.3 | −2.0 | ▼ 7 |
| 59 | Pearl High School | 7A | 2-8 | 68.9 | −1.3 | ▼ 4 |
| 60 | Choctaw County High School | 3A | 3-6 | 68.7 | −0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 61 | Natchez High School | 5A | 7-2 | 68.4 | −1.5 | ▼ 5 |
| 62 | Raleigh High School | 3A | 6-3 | 68.2 | +0.7 | ▲ 1 |
| 63 | West Harrison High School | 7A | 4-6 | 68.0 | −3.1 | ▼ 11 |
| 64 | Morton High School | 4A | 7-2 | 67.9 | −1.2 | ▼ 4 |
| 65 | Ocean Springs High School | 7A | 3-6 | 67.9 | +4.7 | ▲ 8 |
| 66 | Horn Lake High | 7A | 1-8 | 67.4 | +5.0 | ▲ 11 |
| 67 | Greenwood High School | 4A | 4-5 | 66.7 | +0.4 | — |
| 68 | East Webster High School | 2A | 9-1 | 65.6 | +0.1 | — |
| 69 | Pascagoula High School | 6A | 3-6 | 64.8 | −1.5 | ▼ 3 |
| 70 | Magee High School | 3A | 7-2 | 64.7 | +1.2 | ▲ 2 |
| 71 | Lanier High School | 5A | 8-2 | 64.7 | +4.8 | ▲ 14 |
| 72 | Olive Branch High School | 6A | 3-7 | 64.5 | −0.1 | ▼ 1 |
| 73 | Clarksdale High School | 4A | 6-3 | 64.2 | +1.1 | ▲ 2 |
| 74 | Ridgeland High School | 6A | 4-5 | 64.2 | −2.6 | ▼ 9 |
| 75 | Hancock High School | 6A | 5-4 | 63.8 | +1.0 | ▲ 1 |
| 76 | Southaven High School | 7A | 2-6 | 62.5 | −5.0 | ▼ 12 |
| 77 | Scott Central Attendance Center | 2A | 7-2 | 62.3 | +2.3 | ▲ 6 |
| 78 | East Marion High School | 2A | 8-1 | 61.8 | +0.7 | ▲ 1 |
| 79 | Terry High School | 6A | 6-4 | 61.5 | +2.7 | ▲ 10 |
| 80 | Booneville High School | 3A | 10-0 | 60.9 | −2.2 | ▼ 6 |
| 81 | East Central High School | 5A | 4-5 | 60.7 | +0.2 | ▼ 1 |
| 82 | Thomas E. Edwards | 3A | 9-0 | 60.3 | 0.0 | ▼ 1 |
| 83 | Lewisburg High School | 7A | 3-6 | 60.1 | +1.4 | ▲ 7 |
| 84 | Presbyterian Christian School | 3A | 7-3 | 59.4 | −5.7 | ▼ 15 |
| 85 | Caledonia High School | 5A | 3-6 | 59.4 | −0.4 | ▲ 1 |
| 86 | Richland High School | 4A | 7-2 | 59.3 | −0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 87 | West Lauderdale High School | 4A | 5-4 | 59.0 | +3.8 | ▲ 16 |
| 88 | South Jones High School | 5A | 6-4 | 58.8 | −1.4 | ▼ 6 |
| 89 | Leflore County High School | 1A | 9-0 | 58.3 | −0.2 | ▲ 3 |
| 90 | Stone High School | 5A | 5-4 | 58.2 | +1.1 | ▲ 5 |
| 91 | Eupora High School | 2A | 8-2 | 57.3 | +0.3 | ▲ 5 |
| 92 | Greene County High School | 4A | 7-3 | 57.2 | −0.4 | ▲ 1 |
| 93 | Mize Attendance Center | 2A | 4-5 | 57.2 | +1.2 | ▲ 8 |
| 94 | Rosa Fort High School | 4A | 5-4 | 56.7 | −0.7 | — |
| 95 | Florence High School | 5A | 4-6 | 56.5 | −2.2 | ▼ 4 |
| 96 | Forest High School | 4A | 5-4 | 56.0 | +1.2 | ▲ 8 |
| 97 | Tupelo Christian | 1A | 9-0 | 56.0 | +0.7 | ▲ 5 |
| 98 | Vicksburg High School | 5A | 3-6 | 55.9 | −5.8 | ▼ 20 |
| 99 | George County High School | 6A | 3-6 | 55.6 | −1.1 | ▼ 2 |
| 100 | Hazlehurst High School | 3A | 5-3 | 55.5 | −4.4 | ▼ 16 |
| 101 | Perry Central High School | 2A | 6-4 | 55.4 | +2.8 | ▲ 8 |
| 102 | Sumrall High School | 5A | 5-5 | 55.2 | −3.8 | ▼ 14 |
| 103 | Callaway High School | 6A | 4-6 | 54.9 | +1.5 | ▲ 3 |
| 104 | Simmons High School | 1A | 7-1 | 54.8 | −1.7 | ▼ 6 |
| 105 | Charleston High School | 2A | 7-3 | 54.4 | −2.1 | ▼ 6 |
| 106 | Newton County High School | 4A | 4-5 | 53.4 | +1.7 | ▲ 5 |
| 107 | Franklin High School | 3A | 5-5 | 52.6 | −0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 108 | Enterprise (Clarke) | 2A | 7-3 | 52.5 | −3.5 | ▼ 8 |
| 109 | Harrison Central High School | 7A | 1-8 | 52.5 | −1.2 | ▼ 4 |
| 110 | Baldwyn High School | 2A | 8-2 | 52.1 | +0.9 | ▲ 3 |
| 111 | Greenville High School | 6A | 3-6 | 52.0 | +1.8 | ▲ 3 |
| 112 | South Pike Senior High School | 4A | 4-5 | 51.7 | −1.1 | ▼ 5 |
| 113 | Northside High School | 2A | 7-2 | 51.2 | −0.1 | ▼ 1 |
| 114 | Northeast Jones High School | 5A | 3-6 | 49.7 | +0.3 | ▲ 1 |
| 115 | Amite County High School | 2A | 7-2 | 49.6 | +1.6 | ▲ 3 |
| 116 | Long Beach Senior High School | 6A | 4-5 | 49.6 | −2.3 | ▼ 6 |
| 117 | Kossuth High School | 3A | 6-3 | 48.7 | +2.2 | ▲ 5 |
| 118 | Aberdeen High School | 3A | 4-6 | 48.6 | +1.7 | ▲ 1 |
| 119 | North Pike Senior High School | 5A | 1-8 | 48.6 | +2.3 | ▲ 5 |
| 120 | Clarkdale High School | 2A | 6-4 | 47.8 | +2.0 | ▲ 5 |
| 121 | Murrah High School | 7A | 1-9 | 47.0 | +3.1 | ▲ 6 |
| 122 | Myrtle Attendance Center | 2A | 7-1 | 46.9 | +0.1 | ▼ 2 |
| 123 | Purvis High School | 5A | 3-6 | 46.5 | −2.8 | ▼ 7 |
| 124 | Saltillo High School | 6A | 1-9 | 46.0 | −0.4 | ▼ 1 |
| 125 | Wilkinson County High | 2A | 4-3 | 46.0 | +2.1 | ▲ 3 |
| 126 | Holmes County Central High School | 5A | 4-6 | 45.7 | +5.5 | ▲ 13 |
| 127 | North Panola High School | 3A | 5-4 | 45.0 | +2.0 | ▲ 2 |
| 128 | Jefferson Davis County High School | 3A | 2-7 | 44.9 | −1.7 | ▼ 7 |
| 129 | Port Gibson High School | 3A | 5-4 | 44.7 | +0.8 | ▼ 3 |
| 130 | St. Stanislaus | 3A | 4-6 | 44.6 | +4.2 | ▲ 8 |
| 131 | Calhoun City High School | 1A | 6-3 | 43.8 | −4.5 | ▼ 14 |
| 132 | Nanih Waiya Attendance Center | 1A | 7-2 | 42.3 | −0.3 | ▼ 2 |
| 133 | Bruce High School | 2A | 9-1 | 42.1 | +0.3 | ▼ 1 |
| 134 | Columbus High School | 5A | 0-9 | 41.9 | +0.4 | ▼ 1 |
| 135 | Ripley High School | 4A | 2-8 | 41.4 | +0.4 | ▼ 1 |
| 136 | Provine High School | 5A | 3-7 | 41.3 | +1.2 | ▲ 4 |
| 137 | Water Valley High School | 2A | 4-6 | 41.2 | +0.4 | ▼ 2 |
| 138 | Lawrence County High School | 4A | 0-9 | 41.0 | +0.3 | ▼ 2 |
| 139 | Tylertown High School | 3A | 5-5 | 40.7 | +4.7 | ▲ 20 |
| 140 | Independence High School | 3A | 6-3 | 40.6 | +2.0 | ▲ 9 |
| 141 | O’Bannon High School | 3A | 8-1 | 39.9 | +0.1 | — |
| 142 | Tishomingo County High School | 4A | 5-4 | 39.8 | +0.9 | ▲ 6 |
| 143 | Lake High School | 2A | 5-4 | 39.8 | −2.3 | ▼ 12 |
| 144 | Bay Springs High School | 2A | 5-5 | 39.3 | −0.1 | — |
| 145 | Union High School | 3A | 5-5 | 39.2 | −0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 146 | Stringer Attendance Center | 1A | 7-3 | 39.2 | −0.4 | ▼ 4 |
| 147 | North Pontotoc High School | 4A | 4-5 | 39.1 | −0.3 | ▼ 2 |
| 148 | South Delta High School | 1A | 6-3 | 38.5 | 0.0 | ▲ 2 |
| 149 | Choctaw Central | 4A | 4-5 | 38.4 | −1.1 | ▼ 6 |
| 150 | Vancleave High School | 5A | 2-7 | 38.3 | −0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 151 | Quitman High School | 3A | 4-6 | 37.9 | +0.9 | ▲ 6 |
| 152 | Southeast Lauderdale High School | 3A | 7-3 | 37.3 | −3.2 | ▼ 15 |
| 153 | Velma Jackson High School | 2A | 4-5 | 37.2 | 0.0 | ▲ 2 |
| 154 | Mooreville High School | 4A | 4-6 | 37.1 | −0.1 | — |
| 155 | Ethel Attendance Center | 1A | 6-3 | 37.1 | −0.4 | ▼ 2 |
| 156 | Forrest County Agricultural Hi Sch | 4A | 3-6 | 36.8 | −2.3 | ▼ 9 |
| 157 | Forest Hill High School | 6A | 1-9 | 36.0 | +2.4 | ▲ 5 |
| 158 | Jefferson Co High | 3A | 2-7 | 35.7 | −2.3 | ▼ 6 |
| 159 | Lumberton High School | 1A | 5-4 | 35.3 | −0.8 | ▼ 1 |
| 160 | Gentry High School | 4A | 2-8 | 34.0 | −3.1 | ▼ 4 |
| 161 | Yazoo City High School | 4A | 1-7 | 33.4 | −0.5 | — |
| 162 | Puckett Attendance Center | 2A | 8-2 | 33.3 | −2.3 | ▼ 2 |
| 163 | Loyd Star School | 2A | 6-4 | 32.5 | −0.6 | — |
| 164 | Collins High School | 2A | 3-6 | 32.5 | +0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 165 | Noxapater Attendance Center | 1A | 3-6 | 32.0 | 0.0 | ▲ 1 |
| 166 | Amanda Elzy High School | 3A | 3-7 | 31.8 | +1.0 | ▲ 3 |
| 167 | Okolona High School | 1A | 5-5 | 31.8 | +2.4 | ▲ 5 |
| 168 | Hamilton High School | 2A | 5-5 | 30.0 | −1.9 | ▼ 1 |
| 169 | Moss Point High School | 4A | 3-7 | 29.5 | −1.4 | ▼ 1 |
| 170 | Coahoma County Jr/Sr High School | 3A | 3-6 | 29.0 | −1.3 | ▲ 1 |
| 171 | Potts Camp High School (5-12) | 1A | 6-2 | 29.0 | +3.6 | ▲ 8 |
| 172 | West Marion High School | 3A | 2-8 | 28.6 | −4.2 | ▼ 8 |
| 173 | Pisgah High School | 3A | 4-6 | 28.6 | −1.8 | ▼ 3 |
| 174 | Belmont School | 3A | 3-6 | 27.9 | +0.1 | ▲ 1 |
| 175 | South Pontotoc High School | 4A | 0-10 | 27.7 | +2.3 | ▲ 3 |
| 176 | Alcorn Central High School | 3A | 5-5 | 27.7 | −1.6 | ▼ 3 |
| 177 | Sebastopol Attendance Center | 1A | 2-7 | 27.2 | −1.8 | ▼ 3 |
| 178 | West Tallahatchie High School | 1A | 3-6 | 27.0 | +1.2 | ▼ 1 |
| 179 | Bay High School | 4A | 1-8 | 26.8 | +1.4 | ▲ 1 |
| 180 | Nettleton High School | 3A | 0-9 | 26.4 | +4.8 | ▲ 8 |
| 181 | Enterprise (Brookhaven) | 2A | 5-5 | 25.9 | −1.0 | ▼ 5 |
| 182 | North Forrest High School | 2A | 3-7 | 25.5 | +0.3 | ▼ 1 |
| 183 | French Camp | 1A | 3-7 | 24.4 | −0.2 | ▼ 1 |
| 184 | Northeast Lauderdale High School | 4A | 1-9 | 24.3 | +0.7 | ▲ 1 |
| 185 | Yazoo County High School | 3A | 4-5 | 23.9 | −0.3 | ▼ 2 |
| 186 | Pelahatchie Attendance Center | 2A | 3-7 | 22.7 | −0.1 | — |
| 187 | Philadelphia High School | 2A | 0-10 | 22.6 | +1.3 | ▲ 3 |
| 188 | J Z George High School | 2A | 5-5 | 21.8 | +0.7 | ▲ 4 |
| 189 | Raymond High School | 4A | 1-9 | 21.6 | +2.0 | ▲ 5 |
| 190 | Jim Hill High School | 6A | 2-8 | 21.1 | −1.6 | ▼ 3 |
| 191 | Hatley High School | 2A | 4-5 | 21.1 | +0.2 | ▲ 2 |
| 192 | Smithville High School | 1A | 5-4 | 20.7 | −3.1 | ▼ 8 |
| 193 | McAdams Attendance Center | 1A | 4-5 | 20.4 | −1.0 | ▼ 4 |
| 194 | Coffeeville High School | 1A | 3-7 | 18.1 | +0.5 | ▲ 6 |
| 195 | Shaw High School | 1A | 3-6 | 18.1 | −3.1 | ▼ 4 |
| 196 | Mantachie Attendance Center | 3A | 4-6 | 17.9 | −0.9 | ▼ 1 |
| 197 | Newton High School | 2A | 3-7 | 17.7 | −1.1 | ▼ 1 |
| 198 | Biggersville High School | 1A | 2-7 | 17.4 | +0.1 | ▲ 3 |
| 199 | Humphreys County High School | 3A | 0-9 | 17.1 | +1.2 | ▲ 7 |
| 200 | Bogue Chitto School | 1A | 5-5 | 17.1 | −1.0 | ▼ 2 |
| 201 | Walnut Attendance Center | 2A | 4-6 | 16.6 | +0.3 | ▲ 4 |
| 202 | St. Patrick | 3A | 3-6 | 16.2 | +0.4 | ▲ 5 |
| 203 | McLaurin Attendance Center | 3A | 3-7 | 16.0 | −0.7 | — |
| 204 | Leland High School | 2A | 2-8 | 16.0 | −0.9 | ▼ 2 |
| 205 | Holly Springs High School | 3A | 3-6 | 15.9 | −2.7 | ▼ 8 |
| 206 | M. S. Palmer High School | 2A | 0-10 | 15.5 | +0.5 | ▲ 2 |
| 207 | Taylorsville Attendance Center | 1A | 0-10 | 15.5 | −0.9 | ▼ 3 |
| 208 | Strayhorn High School | 2A | 1-9 | 15.3 | +1.7 | ▲ 2 |
| 209 | Falkner Attendance Center | 1A | 5-4 | 14.1 | −3.9 | ▼ 10 |
| 210 | Sacred Heart | 2A | 4-6 | 14.1 | −0.8 | ▼ 1 |
| 211 | Richton High School | 1A | 3-6 | 13.4 | +0.4 | — |
| 212 | West Bolivar High School | 1A | 2-8 | 13.0 | +1.5 | ▲ 3 |
| 213 | East Union Attendance Center | 2A | 2-8 | 11.9 | +0.2 | — |
| 214 | Vardaman High School | 1A | 1-7 | 11.0 | −0.5 | — |
| 215 | Crystal Springs High School | 3A | 0-9 | 11.0 | +1.4 | ▲ 2 |
| 216 | St. Andrew’S | 3A | 3-7 | 10.8 | −1.7 | ▼ 4 |
| 217 | Byhalia High School (9-12) | 4A | 2-7 | 10.7 | +0.2 | ▼ 1 |
| 218 | Salem Attendance Center | 1A | 2-7 | 10.1 | +0.9 | — |
| 219 | Resurrection | 1A | 2-6-1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | ▲ 1 |
| 220 | Mount Olive Attendance Center | 1A | 2-7 | 6.7 | −1.6 | ▼ 1 |
| 221 | Riverside High School | 1A | 0-10 | 4.5 | −1.2 | — |
| 222 | West Lowndes High School | 1A | 0-8 | 4.5 | +1.5 | ▲ 1 |
| 223 | H. W. Byers High School (5-12) | 1A | 0-8 | 3.5 | −1.2 | ▼ 1 |
| 224 | Ashland Middle-High School | 1A | 1-9 | 2.2 | −0.2 | ▲ 1 |
| 225 | West Lincoln School | 1A | 0-10 | 2.1 | −0.6 | ▼ 1 |